Privacy Policy

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to voluntarily provide it to us expressly. The data collected through the data collection forms of the website or other means will be incorporated into the treatment systems of LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L..

This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of these data and Law 34/2002,  of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

 

– Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

  • The person in charge is LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L.
  • Its CIF is: B86582756
  • Its address is at: Calle Aguacate 41, Edificio B, Portal 3, 1ª planta, Local 4, 28054 Madrid
  • Email: info@lpsingenieria.com
  • Mercantile Registry of Madrid in volume 30478, section GNE, inscription 1 of the sheet M-548469

CONTACT DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

dpo.licenciasproyectosseguridadsalud@lock4data.es

 

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L.  we treat the information provided by the interested parties in a loyal, lawful and transparent manner in compliance with the EU 2016/679 regulation of April 27 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Law 3/2018 of December 5 on Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights.

If you are a CLIENT or USER:

If you are a customer or user, we will process the following categories of personal data:

  • Identification data (name, surname, ID …)
  • Contact details (email, Whatsapp…)
  • Bank details (account number, bank card…)
  • Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications)

 

We process your data in order to:

  • Manage the services, information and / or products requested.
  • Send communications of interest (if the interested party has given the due authorization)
  • Comply with the legal obligations applicable to the person in charge.

If you are an EMPLOYEE or JOB SEEKER:

If you are an employee or applicant/candidate, we will process the following categories of personal data

  • Identification data (name, surname, ID …)
  • Data included in the curriculum vitae (Studies, work experience, hobbies…)
  • Contact details (email, Whatsapp…)
  • Bank details (account number, holder, SEPA mandate)
  • Image
  • Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications)

We process your data in order to:

  • Manage the rights and obligations related to the contractual relationship.
  • Selection of candidates
  • Use, reproduction or publication of image, name and voice (if the interested party has given the due authorization)
  • Comply with the legal obligations of companies.

If you are a SUPPLIER of our company:

If you are a supplier, we will process the following categories of personal data:

  • Identification data (name, surname, ID …)
  • Contact details (email, Whatsapp…)
  • Bank details (account number, invoicing…)
  • Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications)
  • We process your data in order to:
  • Administrative, accounting and fiscal management.
  • Monitoring and control of the commercial relationship.
  • Comply with the legal obligations of companies

 

Am I obliged to provide personal data?

LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L. will only request the data strictly necessary for the realization of the purpose for which they are collected, so in case of not being provided the requested service cannot be provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided and obtained during the relationship between the interested party and LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L.  will be kept for a maximum period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest or as long as we are obliged by a legal provision, in which case they will be kept duly blocked and eliminated when it is not necessary.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In compliance with article 6.1 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, we inform you that the legitimacy for the processing of your data is as follows:

  1. the data subject consented to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes and/or
  2. the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation applicable to the controller and/or
  3. the processing is necessary for the satisfaction of legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, provided that those interests do not override the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject requiring the protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

 

-To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data processed by LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L.  may be communicated to third parties when we are required to do so by a legal provision.

Also LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L.  It has service providers for which it is necessary to carry out data communication in different business areas (administration, accounting, taxation, marketing, labor …). The relationship with these companies is regulated according to Article 28 of Eu Regulation 2016/679 of April 27 of the European Parliament and of the Council (RGPD). The data accessed from these companies will only be used for the necessary business purpose and will not be kept for any subsequent purpose.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation about whether in LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L.  we are processing the personal data concerning you or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.  Users may also object to the processing of their data. LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or in the exercise or defense of claims.

The user can send a letter to LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L. , to the address of the person in charge, or by means of an email indicated in the header of this Policy, attaching a photocopy of your identity document, at any time and free of charge, to:

 

  • Revoke the consents granted.
  • Obtain confirmation about whether personal data concerning the User is being processed or not.
  • Access your personal data.
  • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • Obtain the limitation of the processing of the data when any of the conditions provided for in the data protection regulations are met.
  • Request the portability of your data.
  • Contact the DPO of LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L.
  • File a claim with the supervisory authority (aepd.es.es) in case of considering violated the rights that are recognized by the applicable regulations on data protection.

 

 

LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L. adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Personal Data Protection regulations and other applicable regulations. These levels of security are mandatory for those entities that access our information by virtue of a contractual relationship and / or provision of service, in application of article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD)

 

However, it does not assume any responsibility for damages arising from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files of the user.

Cookies may be used during the provision of website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information hosted on the user’s own terminal. The user has the possibility to configure his browser program in such a way that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned of it. Please review our cookie policy through the link you will find on this website.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not belonging to our entity, LICENCIAS, PROYECTOS, SEGURIDAD Y SALUD S.L.  will not be responsible for the privacy policies of these websites or the cookies that they may store on the user’s computer.

Our email policy focuses on only sending communications that you have requested to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we will offer you through them the possibility of exercising your right of cancellation and waiver of receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, article 22 of Law 34/2002 on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.